Participating Churches in Chicago

2015 Chicagoland Participating Churches

Representative

Church

Church Address

City

Screening Time

Joan Leach

Austin Church of God

4750 W Washington Blvd

Chicago, IL 60644

12-2:30

LaTonya Jarrett

Blackwell Israel

3956 S Langley Av

Chicago, IL 60653

1-4 PM

Michea'l Brooks

Caanan Community

1701 W Garfield Blvd

Chicago, IL 60636

11-2 PM

Michellene Anderson

Centennial MBC

4359 S Michigan Av

Chicago, IL 60653

10:30-2

Diane Brown

Christ Unity Evangelistic Church

208 E 61st St

Chicago, IL 60637

10:30-2:30 PM

Sylvia Wells

Christ Universal Temple

11901 S Ashland Av

Chicago, IL 60643

9:00-2:00

Cheryl Samuels

Commonwealth Community Church

140 W 81st St

Chicago, IL 60620

12-3 pm

Maria Estes

Compassion Word Ministries

3345 W 83rd St

Chicago, IL

 

Veneeta Phelps

Concord Baptist Church

6319 S Kimbark

Chicago, IL 60637

11 AM-2 PM

Tameika Williams

Cross of Calvary MBC

269 N Pulaski Rd

Chicago, IL 60624

1-3 pm

Patricia Patterson

Destiny Worship Center

5510-14 W Chicago Av

Chicago, IL 60651

10:00-1:00

Barbara Wilson

Full Gospel Christian Assemblies

3451 W 175th St

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

8-10 am12-2 pm

Gail Collins

Great True Vine MBC

5936 W Division

Chicago, IL 60651

11-2 pm

Jennetta Runnels

Greater Metropolitan MBC

5856 S Wabash

Chicago, IL 60637

8:30-2 pm

Linda Jenkins

Greater Salem MBC

215 W 71st St

Chicago, IL 60621

10-2 pm

Monique Gunn

Heritage Intl

5312 W North Av

Chicago, IL

10-2 pm

Karen Smith

Holy Jerusalem

10133 S Halsted

Chicago

1-3 PM

Cynthia Richardson

Jordan Temple Baptist Church

4421 W Roosevelt Rd

Hillside, IL 60102

11:30-1:30

Nikita White

Joshua MBC

3255 W Carroll

Chicago, IL 60624

 

Julia Holmes

Joyful Harvest Christian Ministry

12762 S Halsted

Chicago, IL 60628

11-1 PM

Jacquie Upshaw

Kingdom Living

65 E 16th St

Chgo Hts, IL 60411

11:30-2:30

Yvonne Parson

LOGOS Baptist Church

10833 S Halsted

Chicago, IL 60628

12-2 pm

Candy LaFlora

Maranatha COGIC

6841 S State

Chicago, IL 60637

10-2 pm

Shauntai Stowers

Mars Hill

5916 W Lake

Chicago, IL 60644

8 AM-1 PM

Karen Whitehead

Mount Carmel Bible Church

740 E 42nd St

Chicago, IL

9:00-2 PM

Patricia Miller

Mt Ebenezer

3555 W Huron

Chicago, IL 60624

10-1 pm

LaToyia M Lebetter

Mt Pisgah MBC

4600 S King Dr

Chicago, IL 60653

Noon-4 PM

Gynetta Miller

Mt Vernon

2622 W Jackson

Chicago, IL 60624

10-1 pm

Shakira Montgomery

New Bethlem #4 MBC

8850 S Cottage Grove

Chicago, IL 60619

9-1:30 pm

Anna Hannah

New Life Covenant Church SE

725 W Roosevelt Rd

Chicago, IL 60607

9 AM-4 PM

Sabrina Strickland

New Life in Christ Ministries

2930 W Flournoy

Chicago, IL 60612

 

Bonnie Dow

New Philaldelphia

5452 S State

Chicago, IL 60609

8-2 pm

Kara Davis

New Zion Covenant

14200 Chicago Rd

Dolton, IL 60419

Noon-2 PM

Pamela Thomas

New Zion Ministries

12147 S Cicero Av

Alsip, IL 60803

Noon- 2PM

Phyllis Bridges

Park Manor MBC

8328 S Green

Chicago, I 60620

12-3 pm

Covette Hamilton

Plesant Grove MBC

741 S Scramento

Chicago, IL 60612

12-2 pm

Gloria Alford

Progressive Life Giving

4500 Frontage Rd

Hillside, IL

9-1 pm

LaTonia Lambert

River Oaks Community Church

16971 S Park Av

South Holland, IL

12-2 pm

Audrey Ramsey

Rock of Ages

1309 Madison St

Maywood, IL

8:00-2 PM

Jamell Meeks

Salem Baptist

752 E 114th St

Chicago, IL 60628

8-2 PM

Rosalyn Giles

Second Mt Olive

5729 W Chicago

Chicago, IL 60651

12-2 PM

JoAnne Campbell

St James

900 S Sacramento Blvd

Chicago, IL 60612

10-1 PM

EJ Davis

St John MBC

211 E 115th St

Chicago, IL 60628

 

Dawn Walker

St Mark AME Zion

4200 Adler St

East Chicago, IN 46312

1 PM-4 PM

Sharon Brown

St Mark United Methodist

8441 S St Lawrence

Chicago, IL 60619

9-2 PM

Tamara Matlock

St Mary's MBC

1040 W 63rd St

Chicago, IL 60621

10 AM-2 PM

Kimberly Lymore

St Sabina

1210 W 78th Place

Chicago, IL 60620

10:30-3 PM

Marcie Wilson

Temple of Glory Intl

311 E 95th

Chicago

12-2 PM

Delores Baldwin

Triedstone

1415 W 104th St

Chicago, IL 60643

10-2 pm

Monica Moss

Trinity United Church of Christ

400 W 95th

Chicago, IL 60628

1:30-3:30

Cassandra Kidd

True Light Baptist

7300 S Maryland

Chicago, IL 6619

9 AM-1PM

Barbara Napier

Ward Memorial

Clustering with New Philadelphia

 

8-2 pm

Felicia Clark

World Deliverance

4400 Frontage Rd

Hillside, IL 60162

12-3

Click here to see 2017 Chicagoland Participating Churches
Click here to see 2016 Chicagoland Participating Churches
Click here to see 2014 Chicagoland Participating Churches
Click here to see 2013 Chicagoland Participating Churches
Click here to see 2012 Chicagoland Participating Churches
Click here to see 2011 Chicagoland Participating Churches